The Kop van Zuid, in the heart of Rotterdam, will be the theatre for the final day of Para Archery, on Saturday 19 August. At this unique venue, located next to Hotel New York, the best European Para Archers will show their skills and compete for medals under the watchful eye of fans, right in the centre of the city!
Time table
-
Saturday 19 Aug
-
09:20 - 09:40Para Archery: VI1 Bronze (1 & 4 targets) Albiol – PanarielloFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
09:45 - 10:05Para Archery: VI1 Gold (Target 2 & 3) Vanhollebeke – MisosFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
10:25 - 10:45Para Archery: Doubles W1M Final Turkiye – ItalyFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
11:00 - 11:20Para Archery: Doubles CWO Bronze Poland – Great BritainFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
11:25 - 11:45Para Archery: Doubles CWO Final Turkiye – ItalyFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
11:50 - 12:10Para Archery: Doubles RWO Final Italy – TurkiyeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
13:30 - 14:00Para Archery: VI23 Set Up / Warm Up (4 targets)Free entry with registration at the entrance
-
14:00 - 14:20Para Archery: VI23 Bronze (Target 1 & 4) Vidal – VaccaroFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
14:25 - 14:45Para Archery: VI23 Gold (Target 2 & 3) Piran – MeurrensFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
15:00 - 15:20Para Archery: Awards VI1 – VI23Free entry with registration at the entrance
-
15:30 - 15:50Para Archery: Doubles RMO Bronze Poland – ItalyFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
15:55 - 16:15Para Archery: Doubles RMO Gold Turkiye – Great BritainFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
16:20 - 16:40Para Archery: Doubles CMO Bronze Austria – Netherlands
-
16:45 - 17:05Para Archery: Doubles CMO Gold France – SpainFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
-
Sunday 20 Aug
-
09:30 - 09:50Para Archery: Mixed Teams W1X BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
09:50 - 10:10Para Archery: Mixed Teams W1X GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
10:10 - 10:30Para Archery: Mixed Teams CXO BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
10:30 - 10:50Para Archery: Mixed Teams CXO GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
11:00 - 11:20Para Archery: Mixed teams RXO BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
11:20 - 11:40Para Archery: Mixed Teams RXO GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
11:50 - 12:10Para Archery: Awards Mixed TeamsFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
13:45 - 14:05Para Archery: Individuals RWO BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
14:10 - 14:30Para Archery: Individuals RMO BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
14:30 - 14:50Para Archery: Individuals CWO BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
14:50 - 15:10Para Archery: Individuals CMO BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
15:10 - 15:30Para Archery: Individuals WW1 BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
15:30 - 15:50Para Archery: Individuals MW1 BronzeFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
16:00 - 16:20Para Archery: Individuals RWO GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
16:20 - 16:40Para Archery: Individuals RMO GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
16:40 - 17:00Para Archery: Individuals CWO GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
17:00 - 17:20Para Archery: Individuals CMO GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
17:20 - 17:40Para Archery: Individuals WW1 GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
17:40 - 18:00Para Archery: Individuals MW1 GoldFree entry with registration at the entrance
-
18:10 - 18:40Para Archery: Medal Ceremony
-